8/15: MLB: Kansas City @ Minnesota - 6:00 PM CT - ESPN Tri-Cities

8/18: SB: Lincoln North Star @ Columbus (DH) - 4:55 PM CT - NCN (NFHS Network for the first game)

8/19: FB: Columbus @ Fremont - 6:45 PM CT - NCN

8/19: FB: North Platte St. Pat's @ Bridgeport - 6:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

8/25: FB: Kearney @ Lincoln East - 6:45 PM CT - NCN

8/25: FB: Fairbury @ Tri County - 6:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

8/26: FB: Potter-Dix @ Minatare - 2:00PM MT - The Big Boy

8/26: FB: High Plains Community @ BDS - 6:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

8/26: FB: Omaha Gross @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

8/26: FB: Scottsbluff @ Pius - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

8/26: FB: Wahoo @ Pierce - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

8/26: FB: Cozad @ McCook - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

8/26: FB: Norfolk Catholic @ Oakland-Craig - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

8/26: FB: Auburn @ Boys Town - 6:45 PM CT - B103

8/26: FB: Fort Calhoun @ Nebraska City - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

8/26: FB: Holdrege @ Sidney - 6:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

8/27: FB: Nebraska vs. Northwestern - 11:15 AM CT - B103 

8/27: FB: Peru State @ Missouri Valley - 5:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/1: FB: Lincoln Southwest @ Columbus - 6:45 PM - NCN South

9/2: FB: Pierce @ Columbus Scotus - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

9/2: FB: Bloomfield @ Crofton - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/2: FB: Sutton @ Thayer Central - 6:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

9/2: FB: Waverly @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South, KWBE

9/2: FB: Central @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

9/2: FB: Johnson-Brock @ Weeping Water - 6:45 PM CT - B103

9/2: FB: Palmyra @ Lourdes - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/2: FB: Kimball @ Leyton - 6:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

9/2: FB: Chase County @ Sidney - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

9/3: FB: North Dakota @ Nebraska - 2:15 PM CT - B103

9/3: FB: Central Methodist University @ Peru State - 5:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/3: FB: Concordia University @ Doane - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

9/8: FB: Pittsburg State @ UNK - 6:50 PM CT - NCN

9/9: FB: Aurora @ Ashland-Greenwood - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

9/9: FB: Pender @ Wakefield - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/9: FB: Cozad @ Ogallala - 6:45 PM CT/5:45 PM MT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

9/9: FB: Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family @ Randolph - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

9/9: FB: Diller-Odell @ Deshler - 6:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

9/9: FB: Beatrice @ Omaha Skutt - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

9/9: FB: Nebraska City @ Platteview - 6:45 PM CT - B103

9/9: FB: Sidney @ Gordon-Rushville - 6:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

9/9: FB: Anselmo-Merna @ Leyton - 7:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

9/10: FB: Midland University @ Doane - 12:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

9/10: FB: Peru State @ Benedictine College - 12:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/10: FB: Northern State @ Wayne State - 5:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/10: FB: Georgia Southern @ Nebraska - 6:15 PM CT - B103 

9/15: FB: Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln East - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

9/15: FB: Fremont @ Norfolk - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/16: FB: Anselmo-Merna @ Leyton - 1:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

9/16: FB: Grand Island @ Lincoln High - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

9/16: FB: Creighton @ Wausa - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/16: FB: Lexington @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

9/16: FB: Lutheran High Northeast @ Summerland - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

9/16: FB: Fillmore Central @ Wilber-Clatonia - 6:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

9/16: FB: Beatrice @ Lincoln Northwest - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

9/16: FB: Ashland-Greenwood @ Auburn - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country 

9/16: FB: Diller-Odell @ Falls City Sacred Heart - 6:45 PM CT - B103

9/16: FB: Sidney @ Chadron - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

9/17: FB: Oklahoma @ Nebraska - 10:45 AM CT - B103

9/17: FB: Baker University @ Peru State - 12:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/22: FB: Millard North @ Lincoln Southeast - 6:45 PM CT - NCN

9/23: FB: Hastings @ Lexington - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

9/23: FB: Pierce @ Wayne - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/23: FB: Broken Bow @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

9/23: FB: Norfolk @ Omaha Westside - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

9/23: FB: Johnson-Brock @ Lourdes - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/23: FB: Plattsmouth @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - B103

9/23: FB: Falls City Sacred Heart @ BDS - 6:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

9/23: FB: Plattsmouth @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

9/23: FB: South Platte @ Creek Valley - 7:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

9/24: FB: Doane @ Dordt University - 12:45 PM CT - KBWE

9/24: FB: Central Missouri @ UNK - 12:50 PM CT - NCN South

9/24: FB: Concordia-St. Paul @ Wayne State - 5:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/24: FB: Peru State @ Mid-America Nazarene - 5:45 PM CT - B103

9/29: FB: Battle Creek @ Norfolk Catholic - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/30: FB: Grand Island @ Kearney - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

9/30: FB: LHNE @ Plainview - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/30: FB: Cozad @ Gothenburg - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

9/30: FB: Wisner-Pilger @ Stanton - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

9/30: FB: Norris @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

9/30: FB: Diller-Odell @ Lourdes - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/30: FB: King City (MO) @ Rock Port (MO) - 6:45 PM CT - B103

9/30: FB: Bridgeport @ Kimball - 6:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

9/30: FB: Sidney @ Chadron - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/1: FB: Doane @ University of Jamestown - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/1: FB: Evangel University @ Peru State - 1:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

10/1: FB: Indiana @ Nebraska - 6:15 PM CT - B103

10/1: FB: Fort Hays State @ UNK - 6:50 PM CT - NCN

10/6: FB: Beatrice @ Crete - 6:45PM CT - NCN, KWBE

10/7: FB: Omaha Gross @ Norris - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/7: FB: Bancroft-Rosalie @ Stanton - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/7: FB: Sidney @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

10/7: FB: Axtell (KS) @ Hanover (KS) - 6:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/7: FB: Johnson-Brock @ Falls City Sacred Heart - 6:45 PM CT - B103

10/7: FB: Lourdes @ HTRS - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

10/7: FB: Sidney @ Cozad - 6:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/7: FB: Potter-Dix @ Creek Valley- 7:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

10/8: FB: Dakota Weselyan @ Doane - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

10/8: FB: Minnesota State @ Wayne State - 12:45 PM - NCN North

10/13: FB: Millard West @ Lincoln Southwest - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/13: FB: North Central @ Summerland - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/13: FB: Falls City Sacred Heart @ Lourdes - 6:45 PM CT - B103

10/14: FB: McCook @ Adams Central - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/14: FB: Tri County NE @ Laurel-Concord Coleridge - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/14: Cozad @ Holdrege - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

10/14: FB: Creighton @ Osmond - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

10/14: FB: Lincoln Pius X @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

10/14: FB: Bayard @ Kimball - 6:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

10/14: FB: Ogallala @ Sidney - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/15: FB: Doane @ Hastings College - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/15: FB: Peru State @ Clarke University - 12:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

10/15: FB: Emporia State @ UNK - 12:50 PM CT - NCN

10/15: FB: Nebraska @ Perdue - TBA - B103

10/20: FB: Columbus @ Lincoln North Star - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/20: VB: HAC Finals - TBD - NCN North

10/21: FB: Flex Game - TBD - NCN South

10/21: FB: Hartington Cedar Catholic @ Norfolk Catholic - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/21: FB: Minden @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

10/21: FB: Beatrice @ Seward - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

10/21: FB: Auburn @ Nebraska City - 6:45 PM CT - B103

10/21: FB: Sidney @ Alliance - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/21: FB: Potter-Dix @ South Platte - 7:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

10/22: FB: Northwestern College @ Doane - 12:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

10/22: FB: Southwest Minnesota State @ Wayne State - 12:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/22: FB: William Penn University @ Nebraska - 12:45 PM CT - B103

10/29: FB: Northwest Missouri State @ UNK - 1:50 PM CT - NCN

10/29: FB: Doane @ Mount Mart - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/29: FB: Grand View University @ Peru State - B103

10/29: FB: Illinois @ Nebraska - TBA - B103

11/5: FB: Doane @ Morningside University - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

11/5: FB: Peru State @ Graceland - 12:45 PM CT - B103

11/5: FB: Central Oklahoma @ UNK - 1:50 PM CT - NCN

11/5: FB: Minnesota @ Nebraska - TBA - B103

11/12: MSU Moorehead @ Wayne State - 11:45 AM CT - NCN North

11/12: FB: Briar Cliff @ Doane - 12:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

11/12: FB: Culver-Stockton @ Peru State - 12:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

11/12: FB: Nebraska @ Michigan - TBA - B103

11/18: Six-Man State Championship - 6:45 PM CT - NCN

11/19: FB: Wisconsin @ Nebraska - TBA - B103

11/25: FB: Nebraska @ Iowa - 2:45 PM CT - B103