FOOTBALL

Nebraska

Adams Central 24, Aurora 8
Allen 44, Cedar Bluffs 6
Alma 38, Bertrand 24
Ashland-Greenwood 37, Fort Calhoun 14
Axtell 28, Loomis 20
BRLD 38, Hartington Cedar Catholic 20
Bayard 42, Leyton/Banner County 26
Bellevue West 63, Lincoln High 6
Bishop Neumann 42, Boys Town 14
Blue Hill 46, Meridian 8
Brady 56, Paxton 0
Burwell 42, North Central 0
Centennial 48, Syracuse 7
Chadron 46, Gordon-Rushville 6
Columbus 27, Norfolk 24
Columbus Lakeview 55, Fillmore Central 6
Columbus Scotus 27, Aquinas Catholic 19
Crawford 44, Edgemont, SD 18
Creek Valley 58, Eustis-Farnam 40
Creighton Preparatory School 24, Omaha North 21
Crete 33, Lexington 14
David City 19, Stanton 12
Doniphan-Trumbull 58, Wood River 0
Dundy County-Stratton 56, Perkins County 8
Elkhorn South 34, Elkhorn 7
Elm Creek 21, Overton 0
Elmwood-Murdock 74, Johnson-Brock 42
Elwood 48, Arapahoe 8
Fairbury 14, Auburn 12
Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Lourdes Central Catholic 18
Fremont 21, Lincoln Northeast 0
Fullerton 34, Arcadia-Loup City 26
Gothenburg 27, Chase County 6
Grand Island 32, Kearney 31
Grand Island Central Catholic 35, Malcolm 7
Harvard 62, Spalding Academy 26
Hastings 30, McCook 7
Hastings St. Cecilia 28, Hershey 13
Heartland 62, Giltner 8
Hemingford 36, Mullen 31
Homer 52, Emerson-Hubbard 18
Howells-Dodge 42, Clarkson/Leigh 14
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 64, Pawnee City 12
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Deshler 0
Kearney Catholic 56, Broken Bow 7
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 32, Randolph 20
Lincoln East 23, Lincoln Pius X 0
Lincoln Lutheran 37, Omaha Concordia 28
Louisville 35, Conestoga 0
Maxwell 66, Morrill 44
Maywood-Hayes Center 35, South Platte 19
McCool Junction 1, Hampton 0
Mead 74, Parkview Christian 26
Millard West 30, Millard North 0
Minden 40, Gibbon 0
Mount Michael Benedictine 20, Ralston 12
Nebraska Christian 44, Thayer Central 12
Nebraska Lutheran 26, Palmyra 23
Neligh-Oakdale 36, Clearwater-Orchard 22
Norris 26, Beatrice 21
North Bend Central 32, Johnson County Central 21
Northwest 43, Gering 0
Oakland-Craig 28, Crofton 0
Ogallala 48, Holdrege 7
Omaha Central 53, Omaha Benson 2
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 42, Gross Catholic 7
Omaha South 42, Omaha Northwest 6
Omaha Westside 35, Bellevue East 0
Ord 28, Cozad 0
Osmond 38, Wausa 8
Pender 37, Winnebago 36
Pierce 35, Norfolk Catholic 14
Plainview 42, Wynot 12
Pleasanton 45, Ansley-Litchfield 28
Potter-Dix 40, Hay Springs 0
Ravenna 54, Amherst 10
Sandhills/Thedford 53, Ainsworth 30
Sandy Creek 22, Southern Valley 15
Shelby-Rising City 7, Battle Creek 3
Sidney 14, Bridgeport 13
Silver Lake 48, Lewiston 6
Sioux County 45, Minatare 6
South Sioux City 56, Omaha Bryan 27
Southern 54, Diller-Odell 8
St. Paul 34, Central City 13
Sterling 50, St. Edward 6
Stuart 40, Niobrara/Verdigre 13
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1, Elba 0 (Forfeit)
Sutherland 38, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 34
Sutton 17, North Platte St. Patrick's 7
Tekamah-Herman 42, Ponca 12
Tri County 36, EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) 20
Twin River 18, Centura 12
Valentine 20, Mitchell 7
Wahoo 47, Wayne 0
Wauneta-Palisade 30, Hitchcock County 20
Waverly 28, Seward 7
Weeping Water 90, Omaha Nation 6
West Point-Beemer 34, Arlington 29
Wilber-Clatonia 54, Superior 7
Wilcox-Hildreth 34, Red Cloud 20
Wisner-Pilger 32, Cross County 24
York 30, Alliance 9
Yutan 29, Freeman 14

Iowa

CLASS 4A:

District 1

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 29, Sioux City, North 18 ( (ND))
Des Moines, Lincoln 20, Des Moines, East 18 ( (ND))
Des Moines, Roosevelt 45, Des Moines, Hoover 13 ( (ND))
Sioux City, East 20, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 13 ( (ND))

Ankeny at Ankeny Centennial ( (ND))
Waukee at Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines ( (ND))

District 2

Des Moines, Roosevelt 45, Des Moines, Hoover 13 ( (ND))
Fort Dodge 65, Mason City 0 ( (ND))
Marshalltown 55, Des Moines, North 14 ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines 31, Southeast Polk 20 ( (ND))

Ankeny at Ankeny Centennial ( (ND))

District 3

Linn-Mar, Marion 27, Dubuque, Senior 20 ( (ND))
Waterloo, West 26, Waterloo, East 19 ( (ND))

Ames at Cedar Falls ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids Jefferson at Cedar Rapids, Kennedy ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Washington at Prairie, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Davenport, North at Dubuque, Hempstead ( (ND))

District 4

Linn-Mar, Marion 27, Dubuque, Senior 20 ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge 14, Iowa City, West 7 ( (ND))

Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont at Pleasant Valley ( (ND))
Davenport, Central at Muscatine ( (ND))
Davenport, North at Dubuque, Hempstead ( (ND))
Iowa City, City High at Iowa City, Liberty ( (ND))

District 5

Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont at Pleasant Valley ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids Jefferson at Cedar Rapids, Kennedy ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Washington at Prairie, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Davenport, Central at Muscatine ( (ND))
Ottumwa at Burlington ( (ND))
United Township, IL at Davenport, West ( (ND))

District 6

Des Moines, Lincoln 20, Des Moines, East 18 ( (ND))
Fort Dodge 65, Mason City 0 ( (ND))
Norwalk 26, Indianola 3 ( (ND))

Ottumwa at Burlington ( (ND))
Urbandale at Johnston ( (ND))
Waukee at Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines ( (ND))

District 7

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 29, Sioux City, North 18 ( (ND))
Marshalltown 55, Des Moines, North 14 ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines 31, Southeast Polk 20 ( (ND))

Ames at Cedar Falls ( (ND))
Urbandale at Johnston ( (ND))

CLASS 3A:

District 1

Harlan 27, Denison-Schleswig 22 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 33, LeMars 32 ( (ND))
Sioux City, East 20, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 13 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 39, Spencer 21 ( (ND))

Cherokee, Washington at Storm Lake ( (ND))
Lewis Central at Sergeant Bluff-Luton ( (ND))

District 2

Ballard 19, Boone 14 ( (ND))
Glenwood 44, Carroll 28 ( (ND))
Pella 14, Dallas Center-Grimes 0 ( (ND))

Gilbert at Webster City ( (ND))
Humboldt at Algona ( (ND))
Perry at Greene County ( (ND))

District 3

Crestwood, Cresco 34, Charles City 27 ( (ND))
Independence 49, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 17, West Delaware, Manchester 15 ( (ND))
Waterloo, West 26, Waterloo, East 19 ( (ND))
Waukon 36, Decorah 7 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 18, North Fayette Valley 7 ( (ND))

District 4

Central DeWitt 20, Center Point-Urbana 10 ( (ND))
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 17, West Delaware, Manchester 15 ( (ND))
Washington 27, Marion 6 ( (ND))
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 35, Regina, Iowa City 0 ( (ND))

Epworth, Western Dubuque at Clinton ( (ND))
Maquoketa at Anamosa ( (ND))

District 5

Central DeWitt 20, Center Point-Urbana 10 ( (ND))
Mount Pleasant 42, Clear Creek-Amana 20 ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge 14, Iowa City, West 7 ( (ND))

Epworth, Western Dubuque at Clinton ( (ND))
Iowa City, City High at Iowa City, Liberty ( (ND))

District 6

Fort Madison 17, Central Lee, Donnellson 0 ( (ND))
Knoxville 16, Fairfield 9 ( (ND))
Mount Pleasant 42, Clear Creek-Amana 20 ( (ND))
Washington 27, Marion 6 ( (ND))

Keokuk at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))
Solon at Mount Vernon ( (ND))

District 7

Knoxville 16, Fairfield 9 ( (ND))
Pella 14, Dallas Center-Grimes 0 ( (ND))

Grinnell at Mid-Prairie, Wellman ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe at Newton ( (ND))
Pella Christian at Oskaloosa ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama at Benton Community ( (ND))

District 8

Ballard 19, Boone 14 ( (ND))
Carlisle 24, Winterset 14 ( (ND))
Norwalk 26, Indianola 3 ( (ND))

Bondurant-Farrar at A-D-M, Adel ( (ND))
Gilbert at Webster City ( (ND))
Nevada at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))

District 9

Carlisle 24, Winterset 14 ( (ND))
Glenwood 44, Carroll 28 ( (ND))
Harlan 27, Denison-Schleswig 22 ( (ND))

Bondurant-Farrar at A-D-M, Adel ( (ND))
Creston-O/M at Chariton ( (ND))
Lewis Central at Sergeant Bluff-Luton ( (ND))

CLASS 2A:

District 1

Sioux Center 33, LeMars 32 ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull 21, MOC-Floyd Valley 0 ( (ND))

Boyden-Hull/Rock VAlley at West Sioux, Hawarden ( (ND))
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids at West Lyon, Inwood ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Okoboji, Milford ( (ND))
Sheldon at Sibley-Ocheyedan ( (ND))

District 2

Estherville Lincoln Central 26, Forest City 12 ( (ND))
Southeast Valley 27, Hampton-Dumont 6 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 39, Spencer 21 ( (ND))
West Hancock, Britt 48, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 26 ( (ND))

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL at Roland-Story, Story City ( (ND))
Humboldt at Algona ( (ND))

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 22, New Hampton 18 ( (ND))
Clear Lake 56, Osage 12 ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco 34, Charles City 27 ( (ND))
Estherville Lincoln Central 26, Forest City 12 ( (ND))
Southeast Valley 27, Hampton-Dumont 6 ( (ND))

Iowa Falls-Alden at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo ( (ND))

District 4

Independence 49, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))
Monticello 14, Cascade, Western Dubuque 7 ( (ND))
Waukon 36, Decorah 7 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 18, North Fayette Valley 7 ( (ND))

Iowa Falls-Alden at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo ( (ND))
Maquoketa at Anamosa ( (ND))

District 5

Camanche 41, Northeast, Goose Lake 7 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 46, West Burlington 7 ( (ND))
Tipton 34, North Cedar, Stanwood 0 ( (ND))
Wapello 26, Louisa-Muscatine 12 ( (ND))

Solon at Mount Vernon ( (ND))
West Branch at West Liberty ( (ND))

District 6

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 24, East Marshall, LeGrand 20 ( (ND))
Fort Madison 17, Central Lee, Donnellson 0 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 14, West Marshall, State Center 7 ( (ND))

Centerville at Albia ( (ND))
Grinnell at Mid-Prairie, Wellman ( (ND))
Keokuk at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))

District 7

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Union, La Porte City 13 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 14, West Marshall, State Center 7 ( (ND))

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL at Roland-Story, Story City ( (ND))
Nevada at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama at Benton Community ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg at Alburnett ( (ND))

District 8

Atlantic 49, Saydel 13 ( (ND))
Clarke, Osceola 50, Martensdale-St. Marys 35 ( (ND))

Centerville at Albia ( (ND))
Creston-O/M at Chariton ( (ND))
Des Moines Christian at West Central Valley, Stuart ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe at Newton ( (ND))

District 9

Atlantic 49, Saydel 13 ( (ND))
OABCIG 49, Ridge View 8 ( (ND))

Perry at Greene County ( (ND))
Red Oak at Southwest Valley ( (ND))
Shenandoah at Clarinda ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll ( (ND))

CLASS 1A:

District 1

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 27, Unity Christian, Orange City 20 ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull 21, MOC-Floyd Valley 0 ( (ND))

Boyden-Hull/Rock VAlley at West Sioux, Hawarden ( (ND))
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids at West Lyon, Inwood ( (ND))
Emmetsburg at Bishop Garrigan, Algona ( (ND))
Sheldon at Sibley-Ocheyedan ( (ND))

District 2

Manson Northwest Webster 8, Ogden 6 ( (ND))
Pocahontas Area/L-M 20, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 44, East Sac County 0 ( (ND))
South Hardin 19, South Hamilton, Jewell 14 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 50, Madrid 0 ( (ND))

Belmond-Klemme at Eagle Grove ( (ND))

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 22, New Hampton 18 ( (ND))
Clear Lake 56, Osage 12 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 48, Denver 0 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 24, Newman Catholic, Mason City 8 ( (ND))
North Butler 6, Nashua-Plainfield 2 ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg 40, Postville 14 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Union, La Porte City 13 ( (ND))
Camanche 41, Northeast, Goose Lake 7 ( (ND))
Edgewood-Colesburg 28, Bellevue 7 ( (ND))
Monticello 14, Cascade, Western Dubuque 7 ( (ND))
Tipton 34, North Cedar, Stanwood 0 ( (ND))

West Branch at West Liberty ( (ND))

District 5

Cardinal, Eldon 42, Van Buren Community 8 ( (ND))
Durant 24, Wilton 0 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 55, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 6 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 46, West Burlington 7 ( (ND))
Sigourney-Keota 34, Pekin 14 ( (ND))
Wapello 26, Louisa-Muscatine 12 ( (ND))

District 6

Dike-New Hartford 48, Denver 0 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 24, East Marshall, LeGrand 20 ( (ND))
Jesup 7, Hudson 5 ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills 53, Starmont 0 ( (ND))
South Hardin 19, South Hamilton, Jewell 14 ( (ND))
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 35, Regina, Iowa City 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Interstate 35, Truro 34, Central Decatur, Leon 6 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 45, Lynnville-Sully 14 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 22, Woodward Academy 12 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 50, Madrid 0 ( (ND))

Colfax-Mingo at BCLUW, Conrad ( (ND))
Pella Christian at Oskaloosa ( (ND))

District 8

Mount Ayr 28, Nodaway Valley 6 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 25, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 0 ( (ND))

ACGC at IKM-Manning ( (ND))
Des Moines Christian at West Central Valley, Stuart ( (ND))
Earlham at Van Meter ( (ND))
Shenandoah at Clarinda ( (ND))

District 9

MVAOCOU 20, MMCRU 0 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 44, East Sac County 0 ( (ND))

Cherokee, Washington at Storm Lake ( (ND))
Treynor at Logan-Magnolia ( (ND))
Underwood at AHSTW ( (ND))
West Monona - Whiting at Missouri Valley ( (ND))

CLASS A:

District 1

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 27, Unity Christian, Orange City 20 ( (ND))
Hinton 20, Woodbury Central, Moville 0 ( (ND))
MVAOCOU 20, MMCRU 0 ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan 41, Akron-Westfield 6 ( (ND))

Graettinger-Terril at South O'Brien, Paullina ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Okoboji, Milford ( (ND))

District 2

Alta/Aurelia 27, Lawton-Bronson 7 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 8, Ogden 6 ( (ND))
OABCIG 49, Ridge View 8 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 25, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 0 ( (ND))
Pocahontas Area/L-M 20, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2 ( (ND))

ACGC at IKM-Manning ( (ND))

District 3

North Union 26, Central Springs 6 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 66, West Fork, Sheffield 14 ( (ND))
West Hancock, Britt 48, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 26 ( (ND))

Belmond-Klemme at Eagle Grove ( (ND))
Emmetsburg at Bishop Garrigan, Algona ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril at South O'Brien, Paullina ( (ND))

District 4

Lake Mills 24, Newman Catholic, Mason City 8 ( (ND))
North Butler 6, Nashua-Plainfield 2 ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills 53, Starmont 0 ( (ND))
North Union 26, Central Springs 6 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 66, West Fork, Sheffield 14 ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg 40, Postville 14 ( (ND))

South Winneshiek, Calmar at MFL MarMac ( (ND))

District 5

B-G-M, Brooklyn 35, Lisbon 8 ( (ND))
East Buchanan, Winthrop 44, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 38 (OT)
Edgewood-Colesburg 28, Bellevue 7 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 52, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 13 ( (ND))

South Winneshiek, Calmar at MFL MarMac ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg at Alburnett ( (ND))

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 35, Lisbon 8 ( (ND))
Cardinal, Eldon 42, Van Buren Community 8 ( (ND))
Durant 24, Wilton 0 ( (ND))
Grundy Center 29, Belle Plaine 12 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 55, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 6 ( (ND))
Sigourney-Keota 34, Pekin 14 ( (ND))

District 7

East Buchanan, Winthrop 44, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 38 (OT)
Grundy Center 29, Belle Plaine 12 ( (ND))
Jesup 7, Hudson 5 ( (ND))
North Tama, Traer 61, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 52, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 13 ( (ND))

Colfax-Mingo at BCLUW, Conrad ( (ND))

District 8

Clarke, Osceola 50, Martensdale-St. Marys 35 ( (ND))
Interstate 35, Truro 34, Central Decatur, Leon 6 ( (ND))
North Tama, Traer 61, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 45, Lynnville-Sully 14 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 22, Woodward Academy 12 ( (ND))

District 9

Mount Ayr 28, Nodaway Valley 6 ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola 35, Riverside, Oakland 22 ( (ND))

Earlham at Van Meter ( (ND))
Red Oak at Southwest Valley ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll ( (ND))
Underwood at AHSTW ( (ND))

District 10

Alta/Aurelia 27, Lawton-Bronson 7 ( (ND))
Hinton 20, Woodbury Central, Moville 0 ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola 35, Riverside, Oakland 22 ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan 41, Akron-Westfield 6 ( (ND))

Treynor at Logan-Magnolia ( (ND))
West Monona - Whiting at Missouri Valley ( (ND))

CLASS 8:

District

WACO, Wayland at North Shelby, MO ( (ND))

District 1

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 72, Ar-We-Va, Westside 28 ( (ND))
Harris-Lake Park 58, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 18 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 52, Collins-Maxwell 44 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 26, Audubon 25 ( (ND))

Kingsley-Pierson at Woodbine ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard at Glidden-Ralston ( (ND))
West Harrison, Mondamin at River Valley, Correctionville ( (ND))

District 2

Harris-Lake Park 58, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 18 ( (ND))
Northwood-Kensett 69, Siouxland Christian - Whiting 8 ( (ND))
Rockford 78, West Central, Maynard 20 ( (ND))
Springville 45, Tripoli 16 ( (ND))

Central, Elkader at Janesville ( (ND))
Don Bosco, Gilbertville at Gladbrook-Reinbeck ( (ND))
Easton Valley at Dunkerton ( (ND))
Kee, Lansing at Riceville ( (ND))

District 3

Central City 49, Colo-Nesco 6 ( (ND))
Midland, Wyoming 44, Lone Tree 32 ( (ND))
Rockford 78, West Central, Maynard 20 ( (ND))
Springville 45, Tripoli 16 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 56, AGWSR, Ackley 6 ( (ND))

Central, Elkader at Janesville ( (ND))
Easton Valley at Dunkerton ( (ND))
Kee, Lansing at Riceville ( (ND))

District 4

English Valleys, North English 47, Meskwaki Settlement School 22 ( (ND))
Midland, Wyoming 44, Lone Tree 32 ( (ND))

WACO, Wayland at North Shelby, MO ( (ND))

District 5

Central City 49, Colo-Nesco 6 ( (ND))
English Valleys, North English 47, Meskwaki Settlement School 22 ( (ND))
Moravia 51, Twin Cedars, Bussey 12 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 52, Collins-Maxwell 44 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 56, AGWSR, Ackley 6 ( (ND))

Coon Rapids-Bayard at Baxter ( (ND))
Don Bosco, Gilbertville at Gladbrook-Reinbeck ( (ND))
Seymour at Melcher-Dallas ( (ND))

District 6

Moravia 51, Twin Cedars, Bussey 12 ( (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 57, Griswold 6 ( (ND))

East Union, Afton at East Mills ( (ND))
Essex at Lamoni ( (ND))
Lenox at Sidney ( (ND))
Seymour at Melcher-Dallas ( (ND))

District 7

CAM, Anita 64, Bedford 28 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 50, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 2 ( (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 57, Griswold 6 ( (ND))

East Union, Afton at East Mills ( (ND))
Essex at Lamoni ( (ND))
Lenox at Sidney ( (ND))

District 8

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 72, Ar-We-Va, Westside 28 ( (ND))
CAM, Anita 64, Bedford 28 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 50, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 2 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 26, Audubon 25 ( (ND))

Coon Rapids-Bayard at Baxter ( (ND))
Kingsley-Pierson at Woodbine ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard at Glidden-Ralston ( (ND))
West Harrison, Mondamin at River Valley, Correctionville ( (ND))

District 9

Northwood-Kensett 69, Siouxland Christian - Whiting 8 ( (ND))

Missouri

East Atchison 68, Southwest 22
Mound City 42, Platte Valley 6
North Andrew 42, King City 28
Stewartsville 36, North-West Nodaway 14
DeKalb 44, Rock Port 38

VOLLEYBALL

College

Lawrence Tech def. Peru State, 3-0
College of the Ozarks def. Peru State, 3-2
Nebraska def. Creighton, 3-1

GIRLS GOLF

Nebraska

Seward Invitational (Nebraska City)